Administration

Pastor: Fr. David Zirilli

Principal: Mrs. Elena Ortiz

Assistant Principal: Mrs. Judy Skehan

Counselor: Mrs. Katherine Mirto

Faculty

NAME GRADE ROOM
Mrs. Carolina Santacruz Toddlers LC-3
Mrs. Lisa Snow Pre-K 2 LC-2
Mrs. Sherry Marrero Pre-K 2 LC-1
Mrs. Brenda Bianchi Pre-K 3 PH-3
Mrs. Michelle Sharkey Pre-K 3 MUR-2
Mrs. Peggy Testa Pre-K 3 MUR-1
Mrs. Michele Calla Pre-K 4 MUR-3
Mrs. Karen DeTorres Pre-K 4 MUR-4
Mrs. Ana Pollio Pre-K 4 PH-2
Mrs. Melissa Butera Kindergarten 109
Mrs. Edith Clavelli Kindergarten 108
Mrs. Margaret Knowles Kindergarten 101
Ms. Stephanie Farinhas 1 104
Mrs. Natalie Paruas 1 103
Mrs. Erin Weigel 1 102
Mrs. Kathryn Daly 2 106
Mrs. Nanci Mink 2 107
Mrs. Jessica Watson 2 105
Mrs. Laura Hirsch 3 209
Mrs. Candace Ligotti 3 205
Mrs. Heidi Suero 3 204
Ms. Jennifer Hennekens 4 207
Ms. Alexandra Rieth 4 208
Mrs. Diane Thomerson 4 202
Mrs. Christine Respeto 5 201
Mrs. Annette Sanchez 5 203
Mrs. Ana Valdes 5 206
Mrs. Maureen Atkins 6 JH201
Mr. Ricardo Castro 6 JH202
Ms. Angela Rubino 6 JH102
Mrs. Susana Brown 7 JH103
Mrs. Lynne Moore 7 JH203
Mrs. Theresa Reilly 7 JH204
Mrs. Gloria Gibson 8 JH101
Mrs. Tara Marino 8 JH205
Mrs. Tara Riahifar 8 JH206
Mrs. Angela Adams Language/Religion  
Mr. Dennis Adler PE  
Mrs. Martha Araujo Spanish  
Mrs. Guadalupe Chang Art  
Mrs. Becky Gerhardt Music  
Mr. Nicholas Mirto PE  
Mrs. Angelica Murua Spanish/Language  
     

 

Teacher Assistants and Support Staff
TEACHER ASSISTANTS 
 
Mrs. Joanna Vera Pre-K 2
Mrs. Johanna Vogelsang Pre-K 2
Mrs. Stephanie Maroun Pre-K 2
Mrs. Nury Burgos Pre-K 3
Mrs. Shannon Anderton Pre-K 3
Mrs. Zena Smith Pre-K 3
Mrs. Gladys Corp Pre-K 4
Mrs. Senia Montenegro Pre-K 4
Mrs. Zurine Parodi Pre-K 4
Mrs. Chan Echevarria Kindergarten
Mrs. Tiffany Luongo Kindergarten
Mrs. Dena Rizzi Kindergarten
Mrs. Ana LoPresti Grade 1
Mrs. Heather Meeker Grade 1
Ms. Danielle Natividad Grade 1
STAFF  
Mrs. Joni Beane Office Manager/Registrar
Mrs. Kristin Zinkler Office Staff
Mrs. Vicki Chase Receptionist
Mrs. Maria Folgueira Chromebook Coordinator
Mr. Adam Giolito I.T. Support
Mrs. Rita Hale Clinic
Mrs. Martha Sosa Clinic
Mrs. Marisol Appleton Clinic
Mrs. John Koldada Plant Manager
Mr. Fernando Sanchez/Mr. Gady Lucien Maintenance